Login   Alumni        
Sunbeam School
   
Quick Links

newsletter..
newsletter
Chronicle November-2013
 
Quick Links > Achievements

Achievements

 Prizes For Merit Students Of NSTSE:
 
 

SI.NO.

Name Of Student

Class

National Rank

Achievement

1.

Aarsh Singh

1

420

He is the city topper of his class in Varanasi

2.

Ishana Chaurasia

1

109

She got 1st Rank In Uttar Pradesh

3.

Lakshya Rampal

2

1395

Class Topper

4.

Shivam Kumar

3

1600

Class Topper

5.

Shambhavi

4

1722

Class Topper

6.

Shubham Gupta

5

2098

Class Topper


 

 

 
 
                    8th SOF INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD
 
 

Class

Name Of Student

State Rank

School rank

Type Of Medal

1

Ishana Chaurasia

185

2

Silver Medal

1

Vaibhav Singh

140

1

Gold Medal

1

Bhawna Pandey

204

3

Bronze Medal

 

 

 

 

 

2

Rishabh Singh

1290

2

Silver Medal

2

Prashant Mishra

1405

3

Bronze Medal

2

Akshat Mishra

781

1

Gold Medal

 

 

 

 

 

3

Ansh Kumar

897

2

Silver Medal

3

Akshat Karidhal

899

3

Bronze Medal

3

Shivam Kumar

135

1

Gold Medal

 

 

 

 

 

4

Pranjal Pratap Singh

868

3

Bronze Medal

4

Siddharth

825

2

Silver Medal

4

Shambhavi

462

1

Gold Medal

 

 

 

 

 

5

Gauri Upadhyay

518

2

Silver Medal

5

Shubham Gupta

298

1

Gold Medal

5

Kriti Singh

1654

3

Bronze Medal

 

14th SOF National Cyber Olympiad

SI.No.

Name Of The Student

Class

International Rask

State Rank

1

Siddhartha

IV

1137

105

2

Gauri Upadhyay

V

1140

106

 

 

14th SOF INTERNATIONAL Cyber Olympiad

SI.NO.

Name Of Student

Class

International Rank

State Rank

1.

Shivam Kumar

III

71

7

2.

Shambhavi

IV

2136

184

3.

Shubham Gupta

V

2584

186

 

 

 

     

Home Work

Downloads

Photo Gallery
Results Sunbeam Post
Online Admission

Alumni

Contact
   
  Copyright © 2012 Sunbeam Group of Educational Institutions. All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions | Return Policy | Privacy Policy   
  Developed by Rangoli IT Solutions (P) Ltd.